Jump to content

Current Individuals Pleco Collections


KrazyGeoff
 Share

Recommended Posts

Update on my collection.

Common name: Golden Black Eyed Bristlenose (GBA)

Scientific Name: Ancistrus cf cirrhosus

L number:

--Sexing (numbers of)

Males :

Females :

Unknown : 2

--Breeding

Successfully bred Y/N : not yet

Common name: Longfin Brown Bristlenose

Scientific Name: Ancistrus cf cirrhosus

L number:

--Sexing (numbers of)

Males : 1

Females : 2

Unknown : 15 +

--Breeding

Successfully bred Y/N : Y

2016_Longfin_baby_DSCN5094.thumb.jpg.4e9

Common name: Calico Longfin Bristlenose

Scientific Name: Ancistrus cf cirrhosus

L number:

--Sexing (numbers of)

Males :

Females :

Unknown : 2

--Breeding

Successfully bred Y/N : Too Young

2016_Longfin_calico_BN_DSCN5095.thumb.jp

Common name: 'Spotted' Bristlenose

Scientific Name: Ancistrus sp 'Rio Ucayali'

L number:

--Sexing (numbers of)

Males : 1

Females : 1

Unknown : a few

--Breeding

Successfully bred Y/N : Y, but lost most fry

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 year later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...